FREE SHIPPING FOR PENINSULAR SPAIN AND PORTUGAL

Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

This PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY forms an integral part of the LEGAL NOTICE of the website: www.barokahjewels.com

Through this Personal Data Protection Policy, BAROKAH JEWELS (hereinafter the Entity or BAROKAH) guarantees compliance with European Personal Data Protection Regulations and, in particular, with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, the LOPD) and its implementing regulations.

This Personal Data Protection Policy may be modified at any time for legal or regulatory reasons, for technical reasons or due to changes in the provision of the services of the Website. When this happens and in order to notify you, we will publish it on the Website and/or will inform you by email. If you continue to use the services of the Website, it shall be understood that you have accepted the changes made.

Data Gathering

Through the Website, BAROKAH may gather certain personal information, through the sections created for this purpose, which, due to their characteristics, will enable us to identify you.

BAROKAH informs you that the use of registration form that allows you to send personal information is not permitted to those under the age of 14, and therefore, by accepting this Personal Data Protection Policy, you guarantee that, when completing registration forms, you are at least 14 years of age and take full responsibility for this declaration.

When you use the form published on the Website to send information, we would kindly ask that the personal details you provide us are truthful, complete, precise and, in all cases, up to date. BAROKAH likewise informs you that failure to fill in the personal details required in the form to send information will prevent the correct management of the service which BAROKAH places at the disposal of its users.

In any case, we inform you that the personal data gathered through the Website are stored or incorporated into a personal data file, which is duly declared to the General Data Protection Registry, under the name BAROKAH.

Purpose of the data processing

In compliance with the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data, we inform you that BAROKAH will use your personal data mainly for the purpose of managing the relationship with the users of the Website.

In particular, your personal data will be processed for the following purposes: (i) management of orders and maintaining the relationship maintained with customers and / or users of the web portal; (ii) management, study and resolution of queries; and (iii) to send, even by electronic means, newsletters and/or commercial communications related to BAROKAH, its activities, products and services, as well as information of various kinds that may be of your interest.

With the acceptance of this "Privacy Policy" user expressly consent to receive electronic communications with commercial and/or advertising purposes and agrees with the purposes outlined in this paragraph.

In any case, BAROKAH also offers you the possibility of refusing to continue receiving electronic communications for commercial purposes. To such end, you must request such refusal to the following email address contact@barokahjewels.com

Security Measures

In order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, BAROKAH has adopted the security levels required by the regulations on the protection of personal data and has also installed the technical means within its scope to avoid the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorized access and/or theft of the personal data provided through the Website. Nonetheless, it must be taken into account that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Rights of Access, Cancellation, Rectification and Opposition

We inform you that you have the right to access your personal data so we can inform you about their processing, to request possible rectifications of those data, declare your opposition to certain uses, or request the cancellation of those data.

For this, you can send us a request, indicating the right you wish to exercise, together with a photocopy of your National Identity Document or passport and the reference "Data Protection", to the following email address: contact@barokahjewels.com

© 2016 BAROKAH JEWELS S.A. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.